Mitchell Marsh biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Mitchell Marsh is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 20 October 1991 in Attadale, Western Australia.

His father Geoff Marsh and younger brother of Shaun Marsh also former Australian national cricketer. His sister Melissa Marsh and cousin Brad Sheppard are also a domestic cricketers.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler. He play as an all rounder in Australian cricket team.

Mitchell Marsh batting

Personal Information

Name

Mitchell Ross Marsh

NickName

Mitch, Bison

Date of Birth

20 October 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Attadale, Western Australia

Language

English

Education

College Wesley College, South Perth, Australia

Religion

Christian

Caste

Marsh

Height

In feet: 6 feet 4 inches

Centimeters: 193 cm

Meters: 6 feet 4 inches

Inches: 76 inches

Weight

70 Kg approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

Approx 1 million dollars

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening to music, watching Football

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

Justin Langer

Jersey / Shirt Number

  • 8 in Australia
  • 10 in Perth Scorchers

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Aussie Fans XI
  • Australia A
  • Australia Under-19s
  • Australian Institute of Sport
  • Australian XI
  • Cricket Australia XI
  • Deccan Chargers
  • Fremantle
  • Graeme Hick XII
  • Nagenahira Nagas
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Prime Minister’s XI
  • Pune Warriors
  • Rising Pune Supergiants
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Western Australia
  • Western Australia Chairman’s XI
  • Surrey
  • Western Australia Second XI
  • Western Australia Under-17s-19s-23s

Test Cap Number

438

ODI Cap Number

190

T20 Cap Number

54

Test Debut

22 October 2014 vs Pakistan

ODI Debut

19 October 2011 vs South Africa

T20 Debut

16 October 2011 vs South Africa

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Isabelle Platt

Parents

Father: Geoff Marsh

Mother: Mitchelle

Siblings

Brothers: Shaun Marsh

Sisters: Melissa Marsh

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Cousin

Brad Sheppard

Favorites

Cricketer

Steve Waugh

Cricket Shot/Ball

Straight Drive

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Johnny Depp

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.