Prithvi Shaw biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Prithvi Shaw is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 9 November 1999 in Thane, Maharashtra, India. His height is approx 168 cm

He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as a batsman in Indian cricket team.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Prithvi Pankaj Shaw

NickName

Prithvi Missile

Birth Name

Prithvi Gupta

Date of Birth

9 November 1999

Current Age

21 Years

Team

India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Current City

Thane, Maharashtra, India

Birth Place

Thane, Maharashtra, India

Address

Juhu Tara Road, Mumbai

Language

English

Education

School

  • AVS Vidyamandir, Virar, Mumbai
  • Rizvi Springfield High School, Mumbai

College: Rizvi College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Mumbai

Religion

Hindu

Caste

Vaisya (Madhesia)

Height

In feet: 5 feet 6 inches

Centimeters: 168 cm

Meters: 1.68 m

Inches: 66 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket
  • PlayStation
  • Playing Billiards

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm off break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

Coach: Santosh Pingulkar
Mentor: Rahul Dravid

Jersey / Shirt Number

100

Major Teams

  • India U19
  • India U23
  • Mumbai
  • India Red
  • India A
  • Indian Board Presidents XI
  • Delhi Capitals
  • Rest of India
  • Board Presidents XI
  • North Mumbai Panthers

Test Cap Number

293

ODI Cap Number

231

T20 Cap Number

87

Test Debut

4 October 2018 vs West Indies

ODI Debut

5 February 2020 vs New Zealand

T20 Debut

N/A

Are You a Football Lover    CLICK HERE

Prithvi Shaw Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Pankaj Shaw

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Sachin Tendulkar

Cricket Shot/Ball

Cover drive

Sports

Cricket

Actor

  • Hrithik Roshan
  • Govinda

Actress

Deepika Padukone

Singer

Arijit Singh

Food

Anda Ghotala

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Best Junior Cricketer of the Year in 2017

Records

  • 546 runs from 330 balls in an official inter-school match.

  • The youngest Indian cricketer to score a Fifty on Test debut.

  • The Sixth Indian cricketer to win the Player of the Match award on his debut in Test cricket.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.