Ravi Bopara biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Ravi Bopara is am England cricketer. He was born on 4 May 1985 in Forest Gate, London. His nicke name is Puppy and height is approx 5 feet 10 inches.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium fast bowler. He play as a batting all rounder in England cricket team.

Ravi Bopara batting

Personal Information

Name

Ravinder Singh Bopara

NickName

Ravi, Puppy

Date of Birth

4 May 1985

Current Age

35 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Forest Gate, London, England

Birth Place

Forest Gate, London, England

Language

English

Education

  • Brampton Manor School, East Ham
  • Barking Abbey School

Religion

Sikhism

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

80 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 10 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

Batting All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

42, 10

Major Teams

  • England
  • Auckland
  • Chittagong Kings
  • Dhaka Dynamites
  • Dolphins
  • England Lions
  • England Under-19s
  • Essex
  • Essex Cricket Board
  • Gloucestershire
  • Jaffna Stallions
  • Karachi Kings
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Marylebone Cricket Club
  • Multan Sultans
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Prime Bank Cricket Club
  • Rajshahi Royals
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Sussex
  • Sydney Sixers

Test Cap Number

637

ODI Cap Number

202

T20 Cap Number

39

Test Debut

1 December 2007 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

2 February 2007 vs Australia

T20 Debut

13 June 2008 vs New Zealand

Ravi Bopara Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.