Ryan Rickleton biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Ryan Rickleton is a South African cricketer. He was born on 11 July 1996 in Perth, Australia. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm bowler.

In January 2021 he was first time selected for South African national cricket team for a series against Pakistan. He play as a batsman in South African cricket team.

Ryan Rickleton batting

Personal Information

Name

Ryan David Rickelton

NickName

Ricks

Date of Birth

11 July 1996

Current Age

24 Years

Team

South Africa

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South African

Current City

N/A

Birth Place

Perth, Australia

Language

English

Education

St Stithians College

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

75 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow Left Arm

Role in Team

Wicketkeeper Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Gauteng Under-19s
  • Lions Cubs
  • South Africa Under-19s
  • South African Schools
  • St Stithians College

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Ryan Rickleton Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.