Shan Masood biography, wife, family, age, height, etc.

Shan Masood is a Pakistan test cricketer. He plays as an opener in Pakistan national test cricket team. He is also the captain of the Multan Sultan cricket team in Pakistan Super League 2020. Shan was born in Kuwait City, Pakistan on 14 October 1989. His current age is 30 years.

Shan Masood starts his international career in 2013 for Pakistan cricket. He made his test debut on 14 October 2013 vs South Africa. His Test cap number is 214. Shan made his ODI debut on 22 March 2019 vs Australia. His test cap number is ODI cricket is 221. He did not play any T20 match in International cricket.

Personal Information

Name

Shan Masood Khan

NickName

Shani

Date of Birth

14 October 1989

Current Age

30 years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

N/A

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Language

Urdu

Education

Management and sports Sciences

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

One Side

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium-fast

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

94

Major Teams

  • Southern Punjab
  • Multan Sultan
  • Pakistan national cricket team

Test Cap Number

214

ODI Cap Number

221

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

14 October 2013 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

22 March 2019 vs Australia

T20 Debut

N/A

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Mansoor Masood Khan

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *