Shaun Marsh biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Shaun Marsh is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 9 July 1983 in Narrogin, Western Australia. His father Geoff Marsh and brother Mitchell Marsh are also Australian cricketers.

He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. He play as a batsman in Australian national cricket team. His height is approx 6 feet 1 inches.

Shaun Marsh batting

Personal Information

Name

Shaun Edward Marsh

NickName

Marshy, SOS (Son of Swampy)

Date of Birth

9 July 1983

Current Age

37 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Narrogin, Western Australia

Language

English

Education

College Wesley College, Perth

Religion

Christian

Caste

Marsh

Height

In feet: 6 feet 1 inches

Centimeters: 186 cm

Meters: 1.86 m

Inches: 73 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket and golf

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

  • 9 in Australia
  • 14 and 20 for IPL and County Cricket

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Glamorgan
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Western Australia

Test Cap Number

422

ODI Cap Number

165

T20 Cap Number

30

Test Debut

8 September 2011 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

24 June 2008 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

20 June 2008 vs West Indies

Shaun Marsh Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Rebecca O’Donovan (Journalist)

Parents

Father: Geoff Marsh (Former cricketer)

Mother: Michelle Marsh

Siblings

Brothers: Mitchell Marsh (Cricketer)

Sisters: Melissa Marsh

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Steve Waugh, Shane Warne

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

Sushi

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.