Stuart Broad biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Stuart Broad is a cricketer from England cricket team. He was born on 24 June 1986 in Nottingham, England.

Personal Information

Name

Stuart Christopher John Broad

NickName

Broady, Malfoy

Date of Birth

24 June 1986

Current Age

34 Years

Team

Current City

Country

England

Citizenship

England

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

A-level Certificate

Religion

Christianity

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 196 cm

Meters: 1.96 m

Inches: 77 inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

Approx $11 million

Salary

Approx £500,000 

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket
  • Reading Military Books
  • Watching and Playing Football
  • Watching Movies
  • Cooking

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

8

Major Teams

  • England
  • Hobart Hurricanes
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Leicestershire
  • Marylebone Cricket Club
  • Nottinghamshire

Test Cap Number

638

ODI Cap Number

197

T20 Cap Number

18

Test Debut

9 December 2007 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

30 August 2006 vs Pakistan

T20 Debut

28 August 2006 vs Pakistan

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Bealey Mitchell, Mollie King

Parents

Father: Chris Broad

Mother: Michelle Broad

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Gemma

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Tom Hanks

Actress

Sienna Miller

Song

Don’t Worry Be Happy by Bobby McFerrin

Book

Band Of Brothers

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

Brian Clough (Footballer)

Holiday Destination

Barbados

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Stuart Broad 8 For 15

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *