Tarisai Musakanda biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Tarisai Musakanda is a Zimbabwean cricketer. He was born on 31 October 1994 in Masvingo, Zimbabwe. He is right handed batsman and Right arm slow medium bowler. In Zimbabwean cricket team he play as a Top order batsman.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Tarisai Kenneth Musakanda

NickName

Tary

Date of Birth

31 October 1994

Current Age

26 Years

Team

Zimbabwe

Country

Zimbabwe

Citizenship

Zimbabwean

Current City

Masvingo, Zimbabwe

Birth Place

Masvingo, Zimbabwe

Language

English

Education

Prince Edward

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm slow medium

Role in Team

Top order Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

31

Major Teams

  • Zimbabwe
  • Zimbabwe U19
  • Zimbabwe A

Test Cap Number

101

ODI Cap Number

131

T20 Cap Number

49

Test Debut

14 July 2017 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

27 November 2016 vs Sri Lanka

T20 Debut

1 July 2018 vs Pakistan

Tarisai Musakanda Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles


Facebook


Twitter


Instagram

Follow Us


Facebook


Twitter


Youtube


Instagram


Linkedin


Pinterest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.