Trent Boult biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Trent Boult is a New Zealand cricketer. He was born on 22 July 1989 in Rotorua, New Zealand. His brother Jone Boult is also a cricketer. 

He is a right handed batsman and left arm fast medium bowler. He play as a bowler in South African cricket team. 

Personal Information

Name

Trent Alexander Boult

NickName

TNT, Thunderbolt and Lightning Bolt

Date of Birth

22 July 1989

Current Age

31 Years

Team

New Zealand

Current City

Country

New Zealand

Citizenship

New Zealand

Birth Place

Rotorua, New Zealand

Language

English

Education

Otumoetai College, Tauranga

Religion

Christian

Caste

Boult

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 2 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing Golf

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Left-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Dave Nosworthy

Jersey / Shirt Number

18

Major Teams

  • New Zealand
  • Delhi Capitals
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Mumbai Indians
  • New Zealand A
  • Northern Districts
  • New Zealand Cricket XI
  • New Zealand Emerging Players
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • New Zealand Under-19s
  • New Zealand XI

Test Cap Number

253

ODI Cap Number

174

T20 Cap Number

60

Test Debut

9 December 2011 vs Australia

ODI Debut

11 July 2012 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

9 February 2013 vs England

Trent Boult Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Gert Smith (Teacher)

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Jono Boult

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Mark Wahlberg

Actress

Margot Robbie

Musician

Justin Timberlake

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Cricket ball

Out swinger

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Trent Boult 7 wickets

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.